ANA ALEIXO LOPES

      SAG-Eligible  

Information

Contact

Boudoir Agency
(213) 608-6860

Attributes

Height
5'6"
Weight
129 lbs
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Hair Length
Long
Eyes
Green

Sizes

Dress
4
Pants
4
Shoe
7
Bust
34
Cup Size
DD
Waist
26
Hip
35

Photo

Video

Theatrical Reel 2017 Lead Several
Theatrical Reel 2016 Lead Several
Theatrical Reel 2014 Lead Several
Comedy Reel Lead Several
Commercial Reel Lead Several

Film

Your Love is Strong Supporting Dir. Melody George
Separar Lead Dir. Mainak Dhar
Merrily Supporting Dir. Robert McAtee
The Bridal Party (pre-production) Supporting Dir. David Skynner
Where is She Now? Supporting Dir. John Henry Richardson
Expatriate (post-production) Lead Dir. Renato Lucas
Uma Cidade Entre Nos Lead Dir. Maria Joao Ferreira
My Phantom Mind Lead Dir. Diogo Morgado
Artur Lead Dir. Flavio Pires
Eve is Dead Lead Dir. S. Mohen
One Night to Remember Lead Dir. Andreia Fangueiro
Um Dia Feliz Lead Dir. Antonio Faria
Schogetten Lead Dir. Andre Marques
Vintage Lead Dir. Jose Azevedo, Steve Mims
Acredita Lead Dir. Carlos Domingomes
The Big Blind Lead Dir. Shawn Fields
Laurita Lead Dir. Rodrigo Bernardo/ Chocolate Filmes
Affair Play Lead Dir. Michaela Hughes
A Casa ao Lado Lead Dir. Maria Joao Ferreira
Oceania Lead Dir. Lara Petliy
The Last Tenant Supporting Dir. Michael Halper
Why We Train Supporting Dir. Darin Mangan
Lovely Lies Supporting Dir. Eduardo Castro Fonseca
The People's Agency Supporting Dir. Justin Price
Dialogues Supporting Dir. Owen Land
O Tenente Supporting Dir. Rafael Antunes
The Downset is Tonight Supporting Dir. Fred Beja/ Concept View
Dead End Falls Supporting Dir. Gouzalia Sharaf
Aftermath Supporting Dir. Daniel Von Muhlendorph
Janelas Verdes Supporting Dir. João Guerra/ David & Golias
Quarta Divisão Voice Dir. Joaquim Leitao/ MGN Filmes
Beyond Red Voice Dir. Bruno Laborinho
Backlight Featured Dir. Fernando Fragata
Christmas Break Featured Dir. Matthew del Negro/ Parkview Pictures
The House That Jack Built Featured Dir. Bruce Reisman/ FourTwoFive Films
Pele (Skin) Featured Dir. Fernando Vendrell/ David & Golias

Television

Santa Barbara Recurring Plural Entertainment/ TVI
Heresia (pilot) Series Regular Frame Productions
Podia Acabar o Mundo Recurring SP Televisao/ SIC
A Viagem do Sr. Ulisses (MOW) Principal Plural Entertainment/ RTP
Noiva Precisa-se (MOW) Principal Plural Entertainment/ TVI
THSi: Serial Killers on the Loose Principal E! Entertainment Television
Check-in Host RTP-Azores

Comedy

5 Para a Meia-Noite (award-winning TV Show) Series Regular (Seasons 4-6) Eyeworks/ Videomedia Producoes
Lost in Azores (webseries) Principal/ The Other Pangemedia Global
Tremocos & Imperiais (webseries) Principal Sapo Videos/ MEO

Theater

The Bitter Tears of Petra Von Kant Marlene National Tour (Portugal)
Da Pedro ao Sonho Death, Comedian, Maria Dir. Moncho Rodriguez (Portugal)
Ventos da Republica Mad Women Coliseu Micaelense (Portugal)
A Christmas Carol Ghost of Christmas Past, Niece, Kid National Tour (Portugal)
Woyzeck Marie Dorie Theatre
Mary Stuart Mary Stuart Bootleg Theatre
Don Juan Tenorio Dona Inez Lizard Theatre
Fat Pig Jeannie Victory Theatre
Baby Dance Rachel Lieberman Victory Theatre
The Last Kiss Jenna Victory Theatre
Fool for Love May Dir. Valorie Hubbard
Some Girls(s) Bobbi Dir. Valorie Hubbard
Waiting for Godot Lucky & Child National Tour (Portugal)
The Trial Leni & Judge National Tour (Portugal)
Twelve Angry Men Jury #12 National Tour (Portugal)
Women's Secrets Prostitute National Tour (Portugal)
The Lost Cafe Catarina Sociedade Guilherme Cossoul

Commercial

No current conflicts
Garnier Wavy Hair Girl Internet
Little Tikes Mom Internet
CTT/ Feira do Livro Voice from Azores and Alentejo ZOV (Portugal)
Mini-Preco Cashier Krypton (Portugal)
LG Girlfriend Agencia Torke (Portugal)
Skechers (Animation) Portuguese Voice Paragon Language Services
O2 Beach Girl Dir. Matt Boatright-Simon (internet)
Red Cross Theacher Dir. Matt Boatright-Simon (internet)
Mitto.com Lead Party Guest Dir. Matthew Yazo (internet)
Miljoenenspel Girl who ignores David Hasselhoff Netherlands
Direct Assurance Professional France
Toyota Lover Belgium
Vedior/ Tempo Team Secretary Portugal
IKEA Loures Shopper Portugal

Music

Pudim (Kumpania Algazarra) Lead Dir. Alexandre Cebrian Valente
Ou Tarde ou Cedo (Clara Sevivas) Lead Dir. Miguel Perdigao
Quiet Lead Dir. Lara Petliy
Mis Amigos Supporting Dir. Rodrigo Barajas
Let’s Make Love in the Club (Usher) Featured MGV
Eli Broad Tribute Music Video Featured Dir. Mike Binder

Training

Comedy Improvisation Corey Pepper TVI Actors Studio Conservatory
Acting for Film Goran Stankovic TVI Actors Studio Conservatory
Acting for TV Silvia Tovar TVI Actors Studio Conservatory
Sitcom Corey Pepper TVI Actors Studio Conservatory
Commercials and Voice Over Tracey Rooney TVI Actors Studio Conservatory
Cold Reading Don Phillip Smith TVI Actors Studio Conservatory
Scene Study J.R. Whittington TVI Actors Studio Conservatory
Accent Reduction Barbara Bragg TVI Actors Studio Conservatory
Meisner Anthony Montes The Artist Theatre Group
Acting for Film Amanda Brennan Royal Central School of Speech and Drama Workshop
Monologues/ Shakespeare/ Movement Academy of Live and Recorded Arts Workshop in London
Meisner City Academy Workshop in London
Accent Reduction Amy Chaffee & Seamus Dever Private Classes
Chekov Technique Marjo-Riikka Makela Chekhov Studio International
Casting Paul Garnica Private Classes
Scene Study Valorie Hubbard 1-Year NYFA Conservatory
Acting for Film and TV Michaella Hughes 1-Year NYFA Conservatory
Theatre to Film John Henry Richardson 1-Year NYFA Conservatory
Shakespeare Ben Hopkin 1-Year NYFA Conservatory
Voice/ Speech Amy Chaffee 1-Year NYFA Conservatory
Monologues Seamus Dever 1-Year NYFA Conservatory
Movement Michael Matthews & Jerri Tubbs 1-Year NYFA Conservatory
Meisner Michael Bucklin 1-Year NYFA Conservatory
Stage Combat Kacie Stetson & Michael Matthews 1-Year NYFA Conservatory
Comedy Improvisation Denise Moses 1-Year NYFA Conservatory
Audition Technique Rick Kostenick 1-Year NYFA Conservatory
Theatre Pedro Wilson Cénico Drama Group
Theatre José Boavida Guilherme Cossoul Program
Voice Paulo Duarte Ribeiro Guilherme Cossoul Program
Mime Pedro Alpiarça Guilherme Cossoul Program
Drama Hermínio Fernandes Guilherme Cossoul Program
Scene Study, Clown Technique Mara Manzan & Fauze El Kadre Mara Manzan Theatre Course
Theatre Marcantónio del Carlo ARTEC Workshop
Hosting and Acting for TV Andre Cerqueira Portuguese Youth Institute Workshop
Improvisation Helena Flor Casa do Artista Workshop

Skills

General Sports
  • BADMINTON
  • ,
  • BASKETBALL
  • ,
  • BOXING
  • ,
  • CANOEING
  • ,
  • HIKING
  • ,
  • KICK BOXING
  • ,
  • PING PONG
  • ,
  • ROLLERBLADE
  • ,
  • RUNNING
  • ,
  • SOCCER
  • ,
  • VOLLEYBALL
Swimming
  • SWIMMING, GENERAL
Stage Combat Training
  • HAND-TO-HAND
Dance
  • BALLROOM
  • ,
  • CLUB/FREESTYLE
  • ,
  • SALSA
  • ,
  • SAMBA
  • ,
  • TANGO
  • ,
  • WALTZ
Improvisation
  • IMPROV, GENERAL
  • ,
  • SKETCH
Languages
  • FRENCH
  • ,
  • ITALIAN
  • ,
  • PORTUGUESE
  • ,
  • SPANISH
Dialects
  • BRITISH
  • ,
  • FRENCH
  • ,
  • GERMAN
  • ,
  • ITALIAN
  • ,
  • MEXICAN
  • ,
  • PUERTO RICAN
  • ,
  • RUSSIAN
  • ,
  • SOUTHERN
  • ,
  • SPANISH
Instruments
  • ORGAN
  • ,
  • PIANO
Miscellaneous Skills
  • HOSTING
  • ,
  • STAND-IN EXPERIENCE
  • ,
  • TELEPROMPTER
Cycling
  • CYCLING, GENERAL
Singing
  • POP
Horse Riding Skills
  • HORSEBACK RIDING, GENERAL
Driving Skills
  • STICK SHIFT

Other Experience

Law Graduate, Translator, Interpreter, Paralegal, Producer

Dance Trainning:
SALSA with Rene Castillo
BALLROOM DANCE with Luís Arruda and Eugenia Nunes
WALTZ with Alec Marken (Arthur Murray Dance School & Spiritworks)
MODERN with Osmar Amorim
TAP with Maria Max and Marinela
CAPOEIRA with Marcelo Gonçalves
HIP-HOP, SALSA, STRIP TEASE at Ography Dance School