Logo

AMANDA TROOP

AEA   AFTRA            SAG  

Information

Contact

CESD
(310) 475-2111

Attributes

Height
5'3"
Weight
110 lbs
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Hair Length
Chin
Eyes
Brown

Sizes

Dress
2
Pants
2
Shoe
7
Bust
32
Cup Size
C
Waist
26
Hip
34

Television

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Co-Star CBS, Kevin Bray
Bones Co-Star Fox, Chad Lowe
Wilfred Recurring FX, Randall Einhorn
Childrens Hospital Co-Star Adult Swim, Michael Blieden
BAMF Girls Club Series Regular Comediva, Emily McGregor
Herman Recurring Christian Contreras
General Hospital Co-Star ABC, Owen Renfroe
Well Traveled (pilot) Series Regular ShadowMachine Films, Patrick Sherman, Dir.
My Two Fans Co-Star MWG Entertainment, Lauren Iungerich
The Other Half Model NBC
SR-71 Music Video Co-Star Bonfire Films of America
Trik Turner Music Video Co-Star Palomar Pictures

Film

Parser: Playtime Never Stops Lead Comediva/Skybound/Yo uTube, Emily McGregor Dir.
Zoe and the Prince Lead TeamMoxie Films, Susan Papa/Kevin Thomas Dir.
Girl Flu Supporting Free Chicken Films, Dorie Barton Dir.
Jason's Big Problem Supporting Jason's Big Problem LLC, Hamish McCollester Dir.
Saving Sam Lead Cinema Revival, Scott William Alvarez Dir.
Angst Supporting Dreamscape Cinema, Robin Christian Peters, dir.
An American Vampire in America Lead Abviscous Productions, Nick Tucker Dir.
Dead Ronnie Lead Keystone Media Works, Greg Swartz Dir.
Disconnect Lead Dreamscape Cinema, Robin Christian Peters, dir.
Bookends Lead On-Impact Films, Patrick Yonally Dir.
Resilience Supporting Lost Battalion Films, Paul Bojack Dir.
Dream Supporting VMP Productions, Victor Padillo Dir.
Hollywoodland Lead Sunday Afternoon Films, Frank Gallegos, dir.
Score! Lead 299 Films, Inc., Sara & Cecilia Hyoun (co-dir)
The Moment Lead Make The Noise Productions, Inc.
Burning Annie Supporting Armack Productions, Van Flesher (dir)
Medical Mathematics Lead MedMath Productions, David Alexander, dir.
Makin' Baby Supporting Urban Girl Productions
Tuna Supporting King Pictures, Bob Byington(dir)
Tiny Miracles Lead Rigler Intertainment, Jeffrey Rigler (dir)

Theater

Passion Play Mary 2 Odyssey Theatre/Evidence Room, Bart DeLorenzo Dir.
What the Butler Saw Geraldine Odyssey Theatre, Alan Patrick Kenny, Dir.
The Car Plays, "Dragon Compact" Girl Radar LA/REDCAT/Moving Arts, Kelly Lohman, Dir.
The American Plan Lilli Interactivity '20, Lisa Pelikan, Dir.
Desperate Writers Nikki/Laura Edgemar Center for the Arts, Kay Cole Dir.
The Clearing Killane InterActivity ’08. Darryl Johnson, Dir.
Mr. Marmalade Lucy InterActivity ’08, Kristina Lloyd Dir.
The Boarding House Sylvia Interact Theatre Company, Darin Anthony, Dir.
A Splintered Soul Elissa Odyssey Theatre, Brantley Dunaway, Dir
Cold/Tender Rhonda Boston Court Theater, Jessica Kubzansky, Dir.
Death of a Salesman (Ovation Award Nom.) Letta/Ms. Forsythe Interact Theatre Company, Anita Khanzadian dir.,
Let The Rocks Speak Ghost/Gayaneh The Fountain Theater, Anita Khanzadian(dir)
Mourning Becomes Electra Hazel Interact Theatre Company, InterACTivity Fest. '03
Agnes of God Agnes Interact Theatre Company, InterACTivity '03
Underground Woman Rachel Interact Theater Company, Interactivity Fest 2002
2B or not 2B, in 2003 Ofelia The Blank Theater Company
Silo Stud Paulette Hudson Backstage
Close Enough Young Kate Hudson Backstage
Guys and Dolls Mimi/Havana Dancer Interact Theatre Company, John Rubinstien, Dir.
Vintage Elizabeth Ensemble Studio Theater, Winterfest 2003
A Midsummer Night's Dream Hermia Naples Players
Lovers and Other Strangers Susan/Miss Daley Naples Players
Once Upon a Mattress Winifred the Woebegone Community Players
. Member: Interact Theatre Company .

Voice-Over

The Legend of Tarzan Additional Voices Dark Horse Entertainment
Star Trek: Beyond Additional Voices Paramount Pictures
Batman Unlimited: Monster Mayhem Gladys Windsmere Warner Bros Animation
Batman Unlimited: Animal Instincts Gladys Windsmere Warner Bros Animation
Alice Through the Looking Glass Additional Voices Walt Disney Pictures, James Bobin Dir.
Hamelin The Girl 1881 Animation
Jungle Shuffle Cecilia WonderWorld Studios
Achmed Saves America Cassidy Bento Box, Frank Marino Dir.
End of Nations Role Director
Dead or Alive: Dimensions (video game) Irene Lew/Alpha-152 Cup of Tea Productions
Coraline (video game) Mother/Other Mother Playstation
Crackdown 2 (video game) Cell member Ruffian Games
Adventures in Odyssey (radio show) Eva Parker (recurring) Focus on the Family
RAGE (video game) Jani id Software
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee Additional Voices HBO
The Simpsons Walla Fox
Shrek the Third (video game) Cinderella/Ogre Baby/Dronkey Activision

Comedy

Jane Austen Unscripted Ensemble Impro Theatre Company (Ovation Nom)
Horror Unscripted Ensemble Impro Theatre Company
X-Files: Unclassified Ensemble Impro Studio
Nancy Drew: Unsolved Ensemble Impro Studio
Game of Falls Malcolm/Myna Flowers Impro Studio
The Improvised Generation Lt. Commander Allaria Veena Impro Studio
Member: Fraudway LA Long form improv musical Brian Lohmann, dir
Impro Lab Long form, genre based improv
Member: The Society
The Society and Interact Full length musical improv The Society/Interact
Groundlings Writing Lab Groundlings, Jim Rash
Scetch-a-LISH-us Player/Writer The Search Party
ManCow Radio Show Call-in Guest (improv) Electric Eel Productions

Commercial

On-camera and VO commercial lists upon request

Training

Impro Lab Impro Jo McGinley, Dan O'Connor, Brian Lohmann
Singing and Dancing improv Improvatorium Patrick Bristow
Acting/Voice/Shakespeare Canada's National Voice Intensive, 2007 David Smukler, Dir.
Ballet/Modern Various Various
Classical Piano Various Evelyn Mason/ Dr. Stephen Zank
Improv The Groundlings, Performance level Roy Jenkins/Patrick Bristow/Ted Michaels
Voice (Soprano) Various Ruth Catchen-Dunn/ Dr. Belinda Smith
Voice Over Kalmenson & Kalmenson Bill Ackerman
Acting Howard Fine Studio Howard Fine/Marilyn McIntyre
Acting for Camera Tony Barr's Film Actors Workshop Eric Kline
Acting/Voice/Musical Theater Carnegie Mellon University various

Skills

General Sports
  • AEROBICS
  • ,
  • CANOEING
  • ,
  • GYMNASTICS
  • ,
  • HIKING
  • ,
  • JOGGING
  • ,
  • KAYAKER
  • ,
  • RUNNING
  • ,
  • SNORKELER
Swimming
  • SWIMMING, GENERAL
Dance
  • BALLET
  • ,
  • BALLROOM
  • ,
  • JAZZ
  • ,
  • MODERN
Improvisation
  • GROUNDLINGS
  • ,
  • IMPROV, GENERAL
  • ,
  • LONG FORM
  • ,
  • SHORT FORM
Languages
  • SPANISH
Dialects
  • BRITISH
  • ,
  • FRENCH
  • ,
  • GERMAN
  • ,
  • IRISH
  • ,
  • MEXICAN
  • ,
  • MINNESOTA / WISCONSIN
  • ,
  • NEW YORK / BRONX
  • ,
  • NEW YORK / BROOKLYN
  • ,
  • RUSSIAN
  • ,
  • SOUTHERN
Instruments
  • PIANO
Miscellaneous Skills
  • CHEF
  • ,
  • CROCHET
  • ,
  • KNIT
  • ,
  • PILATES
  • ,
  • SINGER
  • ,
  • VIDEO GAMES
  • ,
  • YOGA
Track & Field
  • MARATHON
Cycling
  • CYCLING, GENERAL
Singing
  • FOLK
  • ,
  • JAZZ
  • ,
  • MUSICAL THEATER
  • ,
  • OPERA
Vocal Range
  • SOPRANO
Horse Riding Skills
  • HORSEBACK RIDING, GENERAL
  • ,
  • WESTERN

Other Experience

Classical Piano
Singing, Soprano
Improvisation
Cartoon Voices
Can dilate pupils on command
Cooking
Camping
Running (distance)
Writing
Power Tools
Current U.S. Passport